2019 ADO National Youth Championship Results

Discussion in 'ADO News' started by Steve Brown, Apr 27, 2019.

  1. Steve Brown

    Steve Brown Guest

    Congratulations to 2019 ADO National Youth Champions, Aaja Jalbert and Peter Stewart Jr!

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    Girls
    1st – Aaja Jalbert
    2nd – Nichole Graves
    3/4 – Kaylee Roy
    3/4 – Rylee Moran
    5/8 – Kenzie Anderson
    5/8 – Georgia Whitley
    5/8 – Kaylee Zerby
    5/8 – Alexis Lindholm

    Girls Group 1 Pts Girls Group 2 Pts
    Nichole Graves 7 Rylee Moran 7
    Kaylee Roy
    5 Kaylee Zerby 1
    Alexis Lindholm 4 Aaja Jalbert 8
    Kenzie Anderson 2 Georgia Whitley 2



    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    Boys
    1st – P.J.Stewart
    2nd – Eddy Almaguer
    3/4 – Gavin Nicoll
    3/4 – Joey Lynaugh
    5/8 – Jacob Demers
    5/8 – Brendan Mills
    5/8 – Kaden Anderson
    5/8 – Buster Graves

    Round-Robin Brackets

    Boys Group 1 Pts Boys Group 2 Pts
    Brendan Mills 8 Luke Steiniger 4
    Daniel Whitley 5 Elijah Sands 3
    Daniel Pace 2 Eddy Almaguer 10
    Ronan Miller 7 James Butler 6
    Jacob Demers 8 Buster Graves 7
    Boys Group 3 Pts Boys Group 4 Pts
    Kaden Anderson 8 Joey Lynaugh 11
    Dalton Hawksworth 5 Gavin Nicoll 10
    David Kramer 0 Ben Knight-Moreau 4
    P.J. Stewart 10 Ryan McGee 3
    Jamison Merritt 7 Anthony Donley 2



    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    The full list of competitors is :

    Girls
    Aaja Jalbert (14) – ME
    Rylee Moran (15) – MA
    Kaylee Roy (17) – ME
    Nichole Graves (13) – TN
    Kenzie Anderson (13) – WV
    Kaylee Derby (12) – FL
    Georgia Whitley (9) – FL
    Alexis Lindholm (16) – OH

    Boys
    Jacob Demers (16) – MA
    Brendan Mills (16) – MA
    Anthony Donley (12) – OH
    Buster Graves (15) – TN
    Ronan Miller (16) – CO
    Luke Steiniger (16) – MO
    Peter Stewart Jr (13) – NC
    Joey Lynaugh (17)- NY
    Kaden Anderson (12) – WV
    Ryan McGee (14) – TX
    Eddy Almaguer (15) – WA
    Jamison Merritt (14) – MI
    Devin McKeehan (16) – SC
    Dalton Hawksworth (17) – OH
    Benjamin Knight-Moreau (15) – CO
    James Butler (15) – OH
    David Kramer (12) – FL
    Daniel Whitley (11) – FL
    Gavin Nicoll (16) – OH
    Elijah Sands (16) – CO
    Daniel Pace (15) – CO

    Continue reading...
     

Share This Page